Election

Election Expenditure

CANDIDATES’ AFFIDAVITS

DISTRICT LEVEL COMMUNICATION TEAM

Sl. No. Name Designation Contact No. e-mail ID
Office Residence Fax Mobile
1 ANIMESH KUMAR PARASHAR, I.A.S. District Election Officer-cum- District Magistrate 06156-226001 06156-226002 06156-226003 9473191278 dm-gopalganj.bih[at]nic.in
2 RASHID ZAMAN, I.P.S. Superintendent of Police 06156-224669 06156-224668 9431822991
3 SAJJAN R., I.A.S. Deputy Development Commissioner 06156-224767 06156-224626 9431818364
4 KISHORE KUMAR PRASAD Additional District Magistrate 06156-224673 06156-224647 9473191279
5 KUMAR ANIL SINHA ADITIONAL COLLECTOR (PGR) -CUM- D.P.G.R.O. GOPALGANJ 9113317475
6 VARSHA SINGH, I.A.S Sub-Divisional Magistrate, GOPALGANJ 9473191280
7 VINAY KUMAR TIWARI, I.P.S. ASP(S D P O), Sadar, Gopalganj 06156-224629 9431800070
8 ANIL KUMAR RAMAN Sub-Divisional Magistrate,Hathua 06150-231394 06156-231340 9473191281
9 ASHOK CHAUDHARI S D P O, Hathua 06150-231350 9431800069
10 ASHOK KUMAR CHAUDHARY Civil Surgeon 06156-224685 9470003322
11 PRAMOD KUMAR District transport officer 6202751059
12 UPENDRA KUMAR PAL DCLR Gopalganj 8544412329
6206377615
13 JANARDAN PRASAD SINGH Director D.R.D.A. 06156-224781 06156-224785 9801555500
14 SWEETY SUMAN District Sub-Registrar 9431882799
15 ASHOK KUMAR NAHGVANSHI District Welfare Officer 9931248027
16 MANOJ KUMAR GUPTA District Public Relation Officer 06156-224617 7209334855
17 RANJIT KUMAR District Informatics Officer 06156-225244 9955750070 dio-gpg[at]nic.in
18 MANISHKANT JHA Treasury Officer, Gopalganj 06156-224797 9473191282
19 SHAMS JAVED ANSARI District Land Acquisition Officer 9931327453
20 DR. VED NARAYAN SINGH District Agriculture officer, 06156-225734 9431012745
21 SANGHMITRA VERMA District Education officer 8544411336
22 BHUPENDRA MANI TRIPATHI Project Director (ATMA) 9471002682
23 RAKESH KUMAR District Excise Suprintendent 9473400642
24 SHYAM NARAYAN SINGH ASST. Comm. Commercial tax Dept 9470001706
25 ABHISEK KUMAR SINGH Divisional Forest officer, Gopalganj. 9473199686
26 SHAILENDRA KUMAR SINHA District Animal Husbandary Officer 9431077988
27 MUKESH KUMAR VERMA Cane Officer 9471007238
28 KAMLESH SINGH General Maneger 7320923236
29 PUNAM CHAUDHARI D P O(esteblisment) 9431449610
30 ANIL DWIVEDI D P O (SSA)gopalganj 9939177014
31 DINESH LAL DAS Deputy Election Officer Gopalganj 8544429934
32 SANDEEP KUMAR Jail supritendant gopalganj 9471009851
33 ANIL KUMAR District fishries officer gopalganj 9473191532
34 BABBAN MISHRA MD Co-Oprative Bank Gopalganj 8873102451
35 GOPICHAND RAM District engineer Jila Parishad Gopalganj 9199041985
36 ANMOL KUMAR District Dairy development officer, gopalgnaj 9471007421
37 MANOJ KUMAR DUBE District Programme Officer gopalganj 9431005033
38 BABBAN MISHRA DISTICT CO-OPERATIVE OFFICER, GOPALGANJ 8873102451 dco.gopalganj[at]gmail.com
39 VIMAL KUMAR MANDAL Senior Deputy Collector 9801823295
40 GULFAM AZAM Sub-Election Officer, Hathua 8544429936

R.O. LEVEL COMMUNICATION TEAM

 

Name Designation Contact No. e-mail ID
Office Residence Fax Mobile
ANIMESH KUMAR PARASHAR, I.A.S. District Election Officer-cum- District Magistrate 06156-226001 06156-226002 06156-226003 9473191278 dm-gopalganj.bih[at]nic.in

A.R.O. LEVEL COMMUNICATION TEAM

 

PC AC Name Designation Contact No. e-mail ID
Office Residence Fax Mobile
17-Gopalganj 99-Baikunthpur UPENDRA KUMAR PAL DCLR GOPALGANJ 8544412329 dclr.gopalganj[at]gmail.com
100-Barauli SAJJAN R. DDC GOPALGANJ 06156-224767 06156-224626 9431818364 ddc-gopalganj-bih[at]nic.in
101-Gopalganj VARSHA SINGH, I.A.S. Sub-Divisional Magistrate, GOPALGANJ 9473191280 sdogopalganj123[at]gmail.com
102-Kuchaikote KISHORE KUMAR PRASAD ADM GOPALGANJ 06156-224673 9473191279 adm.gopa[at]gmail.com
103-Bhorey (SC) AJAY KUMAR ROY DCLR HATHUA 06150-231294 8544412331 dclrhathua-1[at]gmail.com
104-Hathua ANIL KUMAR RAMAN SDO HATHUA 06150-231294 9473191281 sdo1.hathua[at]gmail.com

 

NODAL OFFICERS
SL. NO. KOSHANG NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NOS. E-MAIL ID
OFFICE RESIDENCE FAX MOBILE
1 PERSONNEL UPENDRA KUMAR PAL ESTABLISHMENT DEPUTY COLLECTOR 6206377615
2 MATERIAL VIMAL KUMAR MANDAL SENIOR DEPUTY COLLECTOR 9801823295
3 TRANSPORT PRAMOD KUMAR DISTRICT TRANSPORT OFFICER 6202751059
4 STRONG ROOM-CUM-BALLOT PAPER-CUM-COUNTING MANISH KANT JHA SENIOR TRESURY OFFICER 9473191282
5 EVM/ VVPAT UPENDRA KUMAR PAL DCLR, GOPALGANJ 8544412329
6 ELECTION DINESH LAL DAS DEPUTY ELECTION OFFICER 8544429934, 8544069490
7 TRAINING SANJAY KUMAR SINGH DISTRICT PANCHAYAT RAJ OFFICER 7250119830
8 OBSERVER SHAMS JAWED ANSARI DISTRICT LAND ACQUISITION OFFICER 9931327453
9 CPMF RAKESH KUMAR EXCISE SUPDT. 9473400642
10 ELECTION EXPENDITURE PRABHAT KUMAR STATE TAX JOINT COMMISSIONER 9470001706
11 MEDIA MANOJ KUMAR GUPTA DISTRICT PUBLIC RELATION OFFICER 9430013259
12 MODEL CODE OF CONDUCT VARSHA SINGH

ANIL KUMAR RAMAN

SDM GOPALGANJ

SDM HATHUA

9473191280

9473191281

13 HELP LINE-CUM-PUBLIC GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL MD. IRFAN PGRO GOPALGANJ 9570748471
14 COMPUTERISATION/ ICT APPLICATIONS AND CYBER SECURITY/ LIVE WEBCASTING/ IEC/ C-VIGIL/ SMS MONITORING COMMUNICATION PLAN RANJIT KUMAR

ALOK KUMAR GAUTAM

DIO NIC

ASSTT. DIRECTOR DISTRICT CHILD PROTECTION UNIT

9955750070

8340403229

15 LOGISTIC SATYENDRA CHAUDHARI DISTRICT STATISTICS OFFICER 9955649719
16 LAW & ORDER MD. IRFAN PGRO GOPALGANJ 9570748471
17 PERSONNEL WELFARE ASHOK KUMAR NAGVANSHI DISTRICT WELFARE OFFICER 7766045145
18 POSTAL BALLOT MANISH KANT JHA SENIOR TREASURY OFFICER 9473191282
19 NOMINATION KISHORE KUMAR PRASAD ADM GOPALGANJ 9473191279
20 SVEEP SAJJAN R. DDC GOPALGANJ 9431818364

 

OBSERVER DETAILS
SL. NO. NAME OBSERVER LIAISON OFFICER
NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NOS. E-MAIL ID
OFFICE RESIDENCE FAX MOBILE
1 NIRAJ KUMAR PAWAN GENERAL SHAMS JAWED ANSARI DISTRICT LAND ACQUISITION OFFICER 9931327453
2 G BALAKRISHNAN EXPENDITURE SHAMS JAWED ANSARI DISTRICT LAND ACQUISITION OFFICER 9931327453

 

DISPATCH CENTRE AND IN-CHARGE OFFICER DETAILS
PC AC DISPATCH LOCATION IN-CHARGE OFFICER DETAILS
NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NOS. E-MAIL ID
OFFICE RESIDENCE FAX MOBILE
17-GOPALGANJ (SC) 99-BAIKUNTHPUR R M L HIGH SCHOOL, TEKNIWAS, MOHAMMADPUR UPENDRA KUMAR PAL DCLR GOPALGANJ 8544412329
100-BARAULI BARAULI HIGH SCHOOL, BARAULI SAJJAN R. DDC GOPALGANJ 9431818364
101-GOPALGANJ KAMLA RAI COLLEGE, GOPALGANJ VARSHA SINGH SDM GOPALGANJ 9473191280
102-KUCHAIKOTE RAJKIYE MADHYA VIDYALAYA, KUCHAIKOTE KISHORE KUMAR PRASAD ADM GOPALGANJ 9473191279
103-BHOREY (SC) GANDHI SMARAK HIGH SCHOOL, BHOREY ANJAY KUMAR ROY DCLR HATHUA 8544412331
104-HATHUA GOPESHWAR COLLEGE, HATHUA ANIL KUMAR RAMAN SDM HATHUA 9473191281

 

COUNTING CENTRE DETAILS
NAME & ADDRESS TELEPHONE NO. FAX
DIET THAWE

 

HELPLINE, CALL CENTRE AND CONTROL ROOM
SL. NO. PLACE OFFICER NAME DESIGNATION CONTACT NOS. E-MAIL ID
OFFICE RESIDENCE FAX MOBILE
1 HELPLINE MD. IRFAN PGRO GOPALGANJ 9570748471
2 CALL CENTRE
3 CONTROL ROOM

Police Station wise list of warranties pending for less than six months

Police Station wise list of warranties pending for more than six months

WEBLINK OF LIVE COVERAGE OF PRESS CONFERENCE OF ECI

Training Calendar for Polling Personnels

  1. Master Trainer
  2. Training Calendar for ALMT’s Postal Ballot Paper Cell, and ETPBS Counting Cell
  3. Sector Officer
  4. Presiding Officer
  5. Polling Officer-1
  6. Polling Officer-2
  7. Polling Officer-3
  8. Micro Observer

Assembly Constituency wise B.L.O. List

 

Sl. No. Assembly Constituency
1 99-Baikunthpur

Block wise B.L.O. List

Sl. No. Block
1 Baikunthpur
2 Barauli
3 Bhorey
4 Gopalganj
5 Hathua
6 Kateya
7 Kuchaikote
8 Manjha
9 Panchdewari
10 Phulwaria
11 Sidhwalia
12 Thawe
13 Uchkagaon
14 Vijayipur

Assembly Constituency wise B.L.A. List

Sl. No. Assembly Constituency Party
1 99-Baikunthpur BJP
RJD
2 100-Barauli RJD
Janta Dal U
3 101-Gopalganj RJD
JDU
4 102-Kuchaikote RJD
Janta Dal (United)
5 103-Bhore (SC) RJD
6 104-Hathua RJD

JDU

Account & Abstract Statement of Candidates for Lok Sabha General Election 2014

Sl. No. Candidate Name
1 ANIL KUMAR
2 CHANDRADIP RAM
3 DINANATH MANJHI
4 DR. JYOTI BHARTI
5 JALESHWAR NATH RAM
6 JANAK RAM
7 JITENDRA MANJHI
8 MUDRIKA BAITHA
9 RAM KUMAR MANJHI
10 RAMASHANKAR RAM
11 SATEYNDRA BAITHA
12 SUNITA KUMAR
13 SURENDRA PASWAN
14 SURENDRA RAM