Close

Education

Important Information for Secondary / Higher Secondary Teacher Recruitment 2019 Candidates

Office Order

Office Order

Office Order

Office Order

Office Order

Letter No. 2158 Dated 03/08/2022

Office Order

Office Order

Office Order

Office Order

Office Order

Office Order

Important Information for Secondary / Higher Secondary Candidates  for 6th Phase Teacher Recruitment 2019

Subject wise vacancy in Zilla Parishad Secondary Teacher Niyojan 2019

Subject wise vacancy in Zilla Parishad Higher Secondary Teacher Niyojan 2019

Final Merit List of Zilla Parishad Higher Secondary Teacher Niyojan 2019

Final Merit List of Zilla Parishad Secondary Teacher Niyojan 2019

Publication of the selection list of the selected candidates in the counseling held on 04.07.2022 under the preliminary teacher planning 2019-20

Important Information regarding Teacher Niyojan 2019

Merit List of Zilla Parishad Higher Secondary Teacher Niyojan 2019

Merit List of Zilla Parishad Secondary Teacher Niyojan 2019

Memo No. 2467 Dated 02.07.2022

Memo No. 2454 Dated 01.07.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2444 Dated 29.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2443 Dated 29.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2419 Dated 27.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2420 Dated 27.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2421 Dated 27.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2423 Dated 27.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2424 Dated 27.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2422 Dated 27.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2425 Dated 27.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2430 Dated 27.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2426 Dated 25.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2427 Dated 25.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2389 Dated 25.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2394 Dated 25.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2391 Dated 25.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2402 Dated 25.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2410 Dated 25.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2409 Dated 25.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2404 Dated 25.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2403 Dated 25.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2393 Dated 25.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2390 Dated 25.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2241 Dated 29.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2244 Dated 17.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2324 Dated 22.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2337 Dated 23.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2255 Dated 17.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2178 Dated 15.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2181 Dated 15.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2253 Dated 17.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2167 Dated 15.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2180 Dated 15.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2177 Dated 15.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2176 Dated 15.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2163 Dated 15.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2171 Dated 15.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2161 Dated 15.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2165 Dated 15.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2236 Dated 17.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2168 Dated 15.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2162 Dated 15.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2166 Dated 15.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2246 Dated 17.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2249 Dated 17.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2248 Dated 17.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 2235 Dated 17.06.2022

Provisional Merit List of Zilla Parishad Higher Secondary Teacher Niyojan 2019

Provisional Merit List of Zilla Parishad Secondary Teacher Niyojan 2019

Office Order Memo No. 2103 Dated 10.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 1958 Dated 06.06.2022

Office Order Memo No. 1878 Dated 31.05.2022

Appointment letter / Final Merit List of selected candidates post of Physical Education and Health Instructor
Sl. No. Block/Urban Local Bodies
1. Nagar Panchayat Kateya
2. Thawe
3. Barauli
4. Manjha   Manjha
5. Nagar Parishad Gopalganj
6. Gopalganj
7. Phulwaria
8. Baikunthpur
9. Kateya Kateya
10. Vijaipur
11. Hathua
12. Nagar Parishad Mirganj
13. Bhore
14. Kuchaikote

Provisional merit list of candidates/applicants for appointment to the post of school assistant and attendant on compassionate grounds

Waiting list of trained candidates for appointment to the post of Physical Education and Health Instructor
Sl. No. Block/Urban Local Bodies
1. Manjha   Manjha
2. Nagar Parishad Gopalganj
3. Sidhwaliya
4. Gopalganj Sadar
5. Panchdewari     Panchdewari
6. Phulwaria
7. Kuchaikote      Kuchaikote
8. Baikunthpur

 

Selection List for Physical Education and Health Instructor Recruitment
Sl. No. Block/Urban Local Bodies
1 Thawe    Thawe
2 Nagar Parishad Gopalganj    Nagar Parishad Gopalganj
3 Manjha    Manjha
4 Panchdewari    Panchdewari
5 Kateya
6 Barauli     Barauli
7 Sidhwaliya    Sidhwaliya
8 Unchkagaon    Unchkagaon
9 Gopalganj Sadar   Gopalganj Sadar
10. Phulwaria Phulwaria
11. Baikunthpur   Baikunthpur
12. Nagar Panchayat Kateya
13. Hathua      Hathua
14. Kuchaikote
15. Nagar Parishad Mirganj
16. Nagar Panchayat Hathua
17. Bhore
18 Barauli Nagar Parishad
19 Vijaipur

Office Order Memo No. 1636 Dated 11.05.2022

Office Order Memo No. 1635 Dated 11.05.2022

Office Order Memo No. 1634 Dated 11.05.2022

Office Order Memo No. 1631 Dated 11.05.2022

Office Order Memo No. 1630 Dated 11.05.2022

Office Order Memo No. 1629 Dated 11.05.2022

Office Order Memo No. 1610 Dated 09.05.2022

Office Order Memo No. 1627 Dated 11.05.2022

Office Order Memo No. 1626 Dated 11.05.2022

Office Order Memo No. 1625 Dated 11.05.2022

Office Order Memo No. 1624 Dated 11.05.2022

Office Order Memo No. 1623 Dated 11.05.2022

Employment unit wise  camp for the appointment of physical education and health instructor candidates

Final Merit List of Physical Education and Health Instructor Candidates
Sl No Block/Urban Local Bodies
1. Nagar Panchayat Kateya
2. Manjha
3. Barauli
4. Sidhwalia
5. Gopalganj
6. Phulwaria
7. Gopalganj Nagar parishad
8. Baikunthpur
9.  Kateya
10. Panchdeori
11 Uchkagaon
12 Thawe
13. Bhore
14.  Vijaipur
15. Hathua   Hathua
16. Kuchaikote
17. Nagar Panchayat Hathua
18. Nagar Parishad Mirganj
19. Barauli Nagar Parishad

 

Provisional Merit List of Physical Education and Health Instructor Candidates
Sl No Block/Urban Local Bodies
1. Nagar Panchayat Kateya
2. Hathua
3. Thawe
4. Barauli Nagar Parishad
5. Uchkagaon
6. Kateya
7. Gopalganj Nagar parishad
8. Barauli
9. Vijaipur
10. Sidhwalia
11. Baikunthpur
12. Gopalganj
13. Baikunthpur (Revised)
14. Manjha
15. Bhore
16 Kuchaikote
17 Phulwaria
18 Panchdeori
19 Nagar Panchayat Hathua
20 Nagar Parishad Mirganj

Office Order No 1274

Updated details of complaints after special cycle counseling under Primary Teacher Recruitment 2019-20

Regarding issuance of appointment letter to the selected candidate after the special cycle of teacher planning 2019-20.

Vacancy of Physical Education and Health Instructor in Middle School

Category wise Roster for the post of Physical Education and Health Instructor

List of selected candidates for placement unit wise after special cycle counseling under Primary Teacher Recruitment 2019-20
Sl. No. Block
1 Baikunthpur
2 Barauli
3 Gopalganj
4 Kuchaikote
5 Kateya
6 Hathua
7 Manjha
8 Panchdeori
9 Sidhwalia
10 Thawe
11 Uchkagawn
12 Vijaipur
13 Manjha    Manjha 
14 Sidhwalia
15 Kateya
16 Phulwaria
17 Vijaipur
18 Kuchaikote

Updated details of complaints after special cycle counseling under Primary Teacher Recruitment 2019-20

Block wise date of hearing by inquiry committee

Revised Letter

Officers deputed for monitoring in counseling of Panchayat Employment units on 16/03/2022 under Primary Teacher Employment 2019-20

Selected sites for counseling in Panchayat Employment units on 16/03/2022 under Primary Teacher Employment 2019-20

Regarding cancellation of counseling called on date 28/01/2022 in Panchayat Raj Gidha Block Phulwaria

Appointment letter of selected candidates
Sl. No. Block Gram Panchayat
1. Hathua
2. Kuchaikote

Kuchaikote

Kuchaikote

Semra

Sipaya

Bakhari

Khajuri

3. Uchkagawn

Uchkagawn

Uchkagawn

Chotka Sakhe

Trilokpur

Jamsar

Balesara

Mahaicha

Harpur

Dahi Bhata

Uchkagaon

Parsauni Khas

4. Baikunthpur Chmanpura

Basghat Masuriya

Revatith

5. Thawe
6. Nagar Panchayat Kateya
7. Nagar Parishad Mirganj
8. Bhore English

Hindi

Math and Science

Social Science

Sanskrit

Urdu

1 to 5

9. Gopalganj Yadopur Sukul
10. Kateya Ameya

Baikunthpur

Padriya

Rudrapur

11. Manjha Gosia

Jagarnatha

12. Panchdeori
13. Sidhwalia
14. Baruli

The list of teachers nominated as members for Panchayat niyozan units scheduled for counselling in 4th phase

Candidates selected by counseling called in the third round under the Elementary teacher Employment 2019-20

Enquiry Report 

Enquiry Report

Suspected Selection List

Selected site for giving appointment letter to the selected candidates in the Elementary teacher Employment 2019-20
1. Thawe
2. Hathua
3. Nagar Parishad Gopalganj
4. Nagar parishad Barauli
5. Nagar parishad Mirganj
6. Baikunthpur
School wise vacancy allotted to Employment units under Elementary Teacher Employment 2019-20
Sl. No. Block
1. Gopalganj
2. Baikunthpur
3. Bhore
4. Kuchaikote
5. Kateya
6. Manjha
7. Phulwaria
8. Panchdeori
9. Sidhwalia
10. Uchkagawn
11. Thawe
12. Vijaipur
13. Baruli
14. Hathua
15.  ALL SUBJECTS (06-08)

Zilla Parishad, Gopalganj (Teacher Planning Branch) Important information for the candidates of the sixth phase teacher planning year 2019

Merit list of selected candidates as per roster
Sl. No. Block
1. Gopalganj
2. Baikunthpur
3. Bhore
4. Kuchaikote
5. Baikunthpur(Math/Science)
6. Phulwariya
Consolidated Merit List Teacher Recruitment Year 2019-20
Sl. No. Block Gram Panchayat
1 Barauli Sareya Narendra
Sareya Narendra Dated 25-01-2022
Khajuriya
Batardesh
Sonbarsa
Mogal biraicha
Ladauli
Nawada
2 Gopalganj Jagiri Tola (Drishtibadhit)
Yadopur Dukhharan
Jagiri Tola
Khwajepur
Jadopur Kukhharan
Khwajepur
Jadopur Sukul
3 Baikunthpur Ajvinagar
Bakhari
Bandhauli Banaura
Chamanpura
Chiutaha
Dhighwa Dakshin
Bangra
Katalpur
Parsauni
Hamidpur
Khaira Azam
Dighwa Uttar
Faizullahpur
Dharambari
4 Phulwariya Churaman Chak
5 Hathua Pachfera
6 Kuchaikote Ahirauli Dubauli
Ahirauli Dubauli Dated 24-01-2022
Bakhri
Bantail
Kuchaikote
Bangalkhar
Khajuri
Rampur Madho
Mathiya Hardo
Sirisiya Kuchaikote
sasamusha
semara
Sohahula Khokul
Salehpur Dated 24-01-2022
Sallehpur
Bankata
Baliwan Sagar
Baliwan Sagar Dated 24-01-2022
Tola Sipaya
Tola Sipaya Dated 24-01-2022
Tiwari Mathihiniya
Durag Mathihiniya
Khajuri
Sonaulah Gokhul
7 Panchdewri Mahuawa
Magahiya
Maghiya
Magahiya Dated 27-01-2022
8 Vijaypur Sarupai
Chaumukha
9 Manjha Manjha purbi
10 Uchakagaw Luhsi
Jamsad
Trilokpur
Chhotka Sankhe
Beleshra
Mahaicha
11 kateya kateya 1-5

 

Sl. No. Letter
1 Memo No. 177 Dated 21/01/2022
2 Memo No. 178 Dated 21/01/2022
3 Memo No. 187 Dated 21/01/2022
4 Memo No. Camp 01 Dated 22/01/2022
5 Memo No. 197 Dated 24/01/2022
6 Memo No. 198 Dated 24/01/2022

Revised Order

Revised Order

Office Order No 162

Office Order No 144

Details related to the third round of counseling related to teacher Employment

Corrigendum

Name of the site selected for the counseling and the deputed officer for monitoring to be called for preliminary teacher employment 2019-20 in the municipal / block planning units 

Name of the site selected for counseling and the deputed officer for monitoring to be called for preliminary teacher employment 2019-20 in Panchayat planning units 

Regarding the recommendation to cancel the counseling of Block Kateya General subject (class 1-5) called on 10.08.2021 under Elementary Teacher Planning 2019-20

Regarding the recommendation to cancel the counseling of Block Bhore Math/Science subject (class 6-8) called on 09.08.2021 under Elementary Teacher Planning 2019-20

Regarding the recommendation to cancel the counseling of Panchayat planning unit Bakhri block Baikunthpur general subject (class 1 -5) called on dated 12.07.2021 under Elementary Teacher Planning 2019-20.

Details of the information mentioned in the application form received by the dependents for appointment on compassionate grounds  

List of selected candidates by counseling called in first cycle and second cycle under Elementary Teacher Employment 2019-20

List of selected candidates in the counseling held on 09/08/2021 and 10/08/2021

Baikunthpur

Kateya

Thawe

Bhore

Bijayipur

List of selected candidates in the counseling held on 05/08/2021 and 07/08/2021

Joint Order for Counseling Centre

Approved Final Merit List of Teacher Employment 2019-20

1 Baikunthpur USARI

BANGRA

REWTITH

GAMHARI

Hamidpur

2 Gopalganj Bishunpur West
3 Hathua Bari Raibhan

Chhap

Kandh Gopi

Line Bazar

Pachfera

Singaha

Sohagpur

Swareji

Kusaundhi

4 Kateya Ameya

Baikunthpur

Bhediya

Patkhauli

Bairia

Belahi Khas

Karkataha

Pariria

Ramdas Bagahi

Rudrapur

5 Phulwaria

Karariya

Majirwa Kala

Bathua Bazar

Churaman Chak

Bairagi Tola

Chmari Patti

Ganesh Dumar

Gidha

Koila Deva

6 Thawe Barari Jagdish

Fulugani

Ramchandrapur

Dhatiwana

Ekderwa

Semra

Lachhwar

Brindawan

Jagmalwa

Indarwa Ebdullah

7 Bijayipur Bharpurwa

Musheri

Ahiyapur

Pagra

Majhwalia

8 Bhore Domanpur

Kalyanpur

Bagahwa Mishr

Bhore

Chakrwa Khas

Hussepur

Chhthiyaw

Khadahi

Gopalpur

Koreya

Sisai

Kusaundhi

Rakba

9 Kateya Nagar Panchayat
10 Manjha Sekhparsa

Bangra

Chhwahi Takki

Jagarnatha

Karanpura

Paithanpatti

Nimuiya

Bhaishi

Koini

Admapur

Madhu Sareya

Safapur

Devapur Sekhpurdil

Manjha Purvi

Pratappur

Bathua

Manjha Paschmi

Sipah khas

Gausia

Manjha Purvi

11 Uchkagawn Mahaicha

Balesara

Jamsar

Harpur

Parsauni Khas 

Trilokpur

Luhasi

Dahi Bhata

Uchkagawn

Bairia Durg

Nawada Parsauni

Hamidpur

12 Sidhwalia Lohijra

Bucheya

Supauli

Sher

Jalalpur

Budhasi

Mohmadpur

Amarpura

Dumariya

Kashi Tengrahi

Kushhar

13 Kuchaikote Khajuri

Sasamusa

Dundhwalia

14 Barauli Larauli

Nawada

Kahla

Sarfara

Batardeh

Sonbarsa

Khjuria

Hasanpur

Vishunpura

Mohmadpur Nilami

Bishunpura

Sareya Narendra

Rampur

Mugal Biraicha

Kalyanpur

15 Panchdeori

Bhagwanpur

Bankatiya

Magahiya

Khalgawn

Semaria

Majhwalia

Sikatiya

Panchayat Niyojan Schedule

Approved Final Merit List of Teacher Employment 2019-20

1 Baikunthpur English

Hindi

Math and Science

Social Science

Sanskrit

Urdu

1 to 5

2 Kateya English

Hindi

Math and Science

Social Science

Sanskrit

Urdu

1 to 5

3 Bhore English

Hindi

Math and Science

Social Science

Sanskrit

Urdu

1 to 5

4 Bijaipur English

Hindi

Math and Science

Social Science

Sanskrit

Urdu

1 to 5

Relative of Freedom Fighters

Divyang

5 Thawe English

Hindi

Math and Science

Social Science

Sanskrit

Urdu

1 to 5

6 Gopalganj English

Hindi

Math and Science

Social Science

Sanskrit

Urdu

1 to 5

7  Hathua English

Hindi

Math and Science

Social Science

Sanskrit

Urdu

1 to 5

8 Manjha

English

Hindi

Math

Social Science

Sanskrit

Urdu

1 to 5

9 Phulwaria

English

Hindi

Math

Social Science

Sanskrit

Urdu

1 to 5

10 Uchkagawn

English

Hindi

Math and Science

Social Science

Sanskrit

Urdu

1 to 5

11 Barauli

English

Hindi

Math and Science

Social Science

Sanskrit

Urdu

1 to 5

Divyang & Freedom Fighter Relative(1-5 & 6-8)

12 Sidhwalia

English

Hindi

Math and Science

Social Science

Sanskrit

Urdu

1 to 5

13 Kuchaikote

English

Hindi

Math and Science

Social Science

Sanskrit

Urdu

Divyang & Freedom Fighter Relative(1-5 & 6-8)

14 Panchdeori

English

Hindi

Math and Science

Social Science

Sanskrit

Urdu

1 to 5

List of selected candidates in counseling held on 04/08/2021

Counselling schedule for Blocks

Approved Final Merit List of Teacher Employment 2019-20 for Nagar Panchayat and Nagar Parishad

Gopalganj Nagar Parishad

Barauli Nagar Panchayat

Kateya Nagar Panchayat

Mirganj Nagar Panchayat

Counselling schedule for Nagar Panchayat and Nagar Parishad

Identified Employment Unit for Divyangjan and Freedom Fighter

Identified Employment Unit for Divyangjan

Revised Report

List of selected candidates in the counseling held on 12/07/2021.

Final Merit List of Teacher Employment 2019-20 for Class 6 to 8

Final Merit List
Sl. No. Block Name Subject
1 Gopalganj Nagar Parishad
2 Barauli Nagar Panchayat
3 Thawe English

Hindi

Math and Science

Social Science

Sanskrit

Urdu

4 Bijayipur English

Hindi

Math and Science

Social Science

Sanskrit

Urdu

5 Kateya Nagar Panchayat
6 Bhore English

Hindi

Math and Science

Social Science

Sanskrit

Urdu

7 Kateya English

Hindi

Math and Science

Social Science

Sanskrit

Urdu

1 to 5

8 Baikunthpur English

Hindi

Math and Science

Social Science

Sanskrit

Urdu

9 Kuchaikote English

Hindi

Math and Science

Social Science

Sanskrit

Urdu

10 Hathua English

Hindi

Math and Science

Social Science

Sanskrit

Urdu

11 Gopalganj English

Hindi

Math and Science

Social Science

Sanskrit

Urdu

1 to 5

12 Barauli English

Hindi

Math and Science

Social Science

Sanskrit

Urdu

1 to 5

Divyang & Freedom Fighter Relative(1-5 & 6-8)

13 Sidhwalia English

Hindi

Math and Science

Social Science

Sanskrit

Urdu

1 to 5

14 Uchkagawn English

Hindi

Math and Science

Social Science

Sanskrit

Urdu

1 to 5

15 Manjha English

Hindi

Math

Social Science

Sanskrit

Urdu

1 to 5

16 Phulwaria English

Hindi

Math

Social Science

Sanskrit

Urdu

1 to 5

Final Merit List of Teacher Employment 2019-20 for Class 1 to 5

Final Merit List
Sl. No. Block Name Panchayat Name
1 Mirganj Nagar Panchayat
2 Gopalganj Nagar Parishad
3 Baikunthpur Dighwa Utar

Bandhauli Banaura

Chiutaha

Faizullahpur

Bangra

Gamhari

Rewtith

Usari

Dighwa Dakshin

Parsauni

Hamidpur

Katalpur

Ajbinagar

Chmanpura

4 Phulwaria Karariya

Majirwa Kala

Bathua Bazar

Churaman Chak

5 Gopalganj Bishunpur West

Yadopur Sukul

6 Hathua Bari Raibhan

Chhap

Kandh Gopi

Line Bazar

Pachfera

Singaha

Sohagpur

7 Thawe Barari Jagdish

Indarwa Aebdullah

Fulugani

Ramchandrapur

Dhatiwana

Barari Jagdish

Ekderwa

Semra

Lachhwar

Brindawan

Jagmalwa

8 Bhore Chakarwa khas

Bagahwan mishr

Domanpur

Chakrwa Khas

Hussepur

Kalyanpur

9 Barauli Larauli

Nawada

Kahla

Sarfara

Batardeh

Sonbarsa

Khjuria

Hasanpur

Vishunpura

Mohmadpur Nilami

Bishunpura

Sareya Narendra

Rampur

Mugal Biraicha

Kalyanpur

Hasanpur

10 Uchkagawn Mahaicha

Balesara

Jamsar

Harpur

Parsauni Khas 

Trilokpur

Luhasi

Dahi Bhata

Uchkagawn

Bairia Durg

Nawada Parsauni

Hamidpur

11 Bijayipur Kutiya

Pagra

Bharpurwa

Chaumukha

Majhwalia

Kutiya

Kutiya

12 Kateya Nagar Panchayat
13 Manjha Sekhparsa

Bangra

Chhwahi Takki

Jagarnatha

Karanpura

Paithanpatti

Nimuiya

Bhaishi

Koini

Admapur

Madhu Sareya

Safapur

Devapur Sekhpurdil

Manjha Purvi

Pratappur

Sipah khas

Bathua

Manjha Paschmi

Sipah khas

Manjha Purvi

14 Kateya Ameya

Baikunthpur

Bhediya

Patkhauli

Rudrapur

Bairia

Patkhauli

Karkataha

Belahi Khas

Ramdas Bagahi

15 Kuchaikote Rampur Madho

Bangalkhad

Bantail

Sirisiya

Semra

Bakhari

Khajuri

Sasamusa

Dundhwalia

16. Sidhwalia Lohijra

Bucheya

Supauli

Sher

Jalalpur

Budhasi

Mohmadpur

Amarpura

Dumariya

Kashi Tengrahi

Kushhar

17 Panchdeori Bhagwanpur

Bankatiya

Magahiya

Khalgawn

Semaria

Majhwalia

Sikatiya

After the counseling called for appointment on the post of teacher on 12-07 -2021 under the elementary teacher employment 2019-20, the details of the selected candidates in employment unit wise.

Office Order

Details of Panchayat Niyojan unit and date of counseling

Final Merit List
Sl. No. Block Name Panchayat Name
1 Baikunthpur Azbinagar
Bansghat Masuriyan
Pyarepur
Bakhari
Jagadishpur
2 Barauli Kalyanpur
3 Gopalganj Katgharwa
4 Kuchaikote Rampur Khareya
Ahiyapur
5 Thawe Inderwa Abdullah
6 Vijayipur Jagadishpur
Belwa
Sarupai
Pagra
Vacancy available for elementary teacher recruitment 2019-20 and roster for employment of grandson / granddaughter of freedom fighters
Sl. No. Vaccancy and Roster
1 Handicaped and Grandson/ Granddaughter of Freedom Fighters
2 1-5 Urdu Teachers roster
3 1 -5 General Teacher Roster
4 1-8 Unitwise Subjectwise Roster

Gopalganj Teacher Employment 2019 -20 – Claim objection notice

Formal merit list of Office of Nagar Parishad, Gopalganj for Teacher Employment 2019 -20 for Class I – V

Final merit list of Office of Nagar Parishad, Gopalganj for Teacher Employment 2019 -20 for Class VI – VIII

List of students under National scholarship program for the financial year 2018-19 (OBC Other State)

List of students under National scholarship program for the financial year 2018-19 (OBC Bihar)

List of students under National scholarship program for the financial year 2018-19 (SC Other State)

List of students under National scholarship program for the financial year 2018-19 (SC Bihar)

List of students under National scholarship program for the financial year 2018-19 (ST Other State)

List of students under National scholarship program for the financial year 2018-19 (ST Bihar)

To register objections to the provisional merit list of Class I-V and VI-VIII of Elementary School Teacher recruitment 2019-20. Click Here

Formal Merit List of Teacher Employment 2019-20 for Class 1 to 5

  1. Barauli
  2. Phulwaria
  3. Kateya Nagar Panchayat
  4. Mirganj Nagar Panchayat
  5. Sidhwalia
  6. Gopalganj
  7. Bhore
  8. Baikunthpur
  9. Hathua
  10. Barauli Nagar Panchayat
  11. Kuchaikote
  12. Kateya
  13. Panchdeuri
  14. Thawe
  15. Bijaipur
  16. Uchkagawn
  17. Bhore II
  18. Gopalganj II
  19. Kuchaikote II
  20. Sidhwalia II
  21. Baikunthpur II
  22. Thawe II
  23. Manjha
  24. Baikunthpur III
  25. Barauli Nagar Panchyat
  26. Baikunthpur IV
  27. Bhore III
  28. Bhore IV
  29. Nagar parishad Mirganj
  30. Bhore V
  31. Hathua II
  32. Gopalganj Nagar Parishad
  33. Barauli II
  34. Hathua III
  35. Bijaipur Handicaps
  36. Bhore VI
  37. Hathua IV
  38. Thawe III
  39. Bhore VII
  40. Sidhwalia III
  41. Thawe IV
  42. Manjha II
  43. Bhore VIII
  44. Baikunthpur V
  45. Uchkagawn II
  46. Uchkagawn Handicaps and Freedom Fighter
  47. Thawe IV
  48. Kateya II
  49. Kateya III
  50. Sidhwalia IV
  51. Sidhwalia V
  52. Sidhwalia VI
  53. Sidhwalia VII
  54. Thawe V
  55. Barauli II
  56. Baikunthpur VI
  57. Barauli III
  58. Thawe III
  59. Hathua V
  60. Baikunthpur VII
  61. Manjha III
  62. Manjha IV
  63. Manjha V
  64. Manjha VI
  65. Uchkagawn III
  66. Kuchaikote III
  67. Phulwaria II
  68. Barauli IV
  69. Phulwaria III
  70. Kuchaikote IV
  71. Bhore IX
  72. Hathua VI
  73. Kateya IV
  74. Kuchaikote V
  75. Kuchaikote VI
  76. Barauli V
  77. Gopalganj III
  78. Bhore X
  79. Uchkagawn III
  80. Manjha VII
  81. Kutiya
  82. Hasanpur Barauli
  83. Manjha Purbi

Formal Merit List of Teacher Employment 2019-20 for Class 6 to 8

  1. Kateya Nagar Panchayat
  2. Barauli Nagar Panchayat
  3. Gopalganj Nagar Parishad
  4. Manjha English

    Hindi

    Math

    Social Science

    Sanskrit

    Urdu

    1 to 5

  5. VijaiPur English

    Hindi

    Math

    Socail Science

    Sanskrit

    Urdu

  6. Barauli English

    Hindi

    Math and Science

    Social Science

    Sanskrit

    Urdu

  7. Kateya English

    Hindi

    Math and Science

    Social Science

    Sanskrit

    Urdu

  8. Thawe English

    Hindi

    Math and Science

    Social Science

    Sanskrit

    Urdu

  9. Phulwaria English

    Hindi

    Math and Science

    Social Science

    Sanskrit

    Urdu

  10. Kuchaikote English

    Hindi

    Math and Science

    Social Science

    Sanskrit

    Urdu

  11. Panchdeori English

    Hindi

    Math and Science

    Social Science

    Sanskrit

    Urdu

  12. Bhore English

    Hindi

    Math and Science

    Social Science

    Sanskrit

    Urdu

  13. Hathua English

    Hindi

    Math and Science

    Social Science

    Sanskrit

    Urdu

  14. Gopalganj English

    Hindi

    Math and Science

    Social Science

    Sanskrit

    Urdu

  15. Sidhwalia English

    Hindi

    Math and Science

    Social Science

    Sanskrit

    Urdu

  16. Baikunthpur English

    Hindi

    Math and Science

    Social Science

    Sanskrit

    Urdu

  17. Uchkagawn English

    Hindi

    Math and Science

    Social science

    Sanskrit

    Urdu

Vacancy available for Elementary Teacher Planning 2019-20 and roster for the appointment of differently abled candidates and grandsons / granddaughters of freedom fighters

Zilla Parishad Gopalganj – Public Notice for Teacher Candidates

Revised Megha List of Zilla Parishad Secondary Teacher Employment 2019

Revised Megha List of Zilla Parishad Higher Secondary Teacher Employment 2019

Revised Merit List of Zilla Parishad High School Teacher Employment 2019

Revised Merit List of Zilla Parishad Secondary / Higher Secondary (+2) Teacher Employment 2019

Counseling related information for appointment of General / Physical and Urdu teachers to the post of primary teacher

Formal merit list of Elementary Teacher Recruitment 2019-20 (VI TO VIII)

Formal merit list of Elementary Teacher Recruitment 2019-20 (I TO V) 

Zila Parishad Gopalganj High / 10+2 School Shikshak Niyojan 2019 – Final Merit List of Higher Secondary (10+2) School Year 2019 after document verification.

Zila Parishad Gopalganj High / 10+2 School Shikshak Niyojan 2019 – Final Merit List of High School Year 2019 after document verification.

Notice – Zilla Parishad Secondary / Higher Secondary Teacher Planning, Gopalganj

Zila Parishad Gopalganj High / 10+2 School Shikshak Niyojan 2019 – Final Merit List of High School Year 2019

Zila Parishad Gopalganj High / 10+2 School Shikshak Niyojan 2019 – Final Merit List of Higher Secondary (10+2) School Year 2019

With regard to extending the date of receipt of applications for the employment of teachers in the primary schools for the year 2019-20.

Important Notice

ZILA PARISHAD GOPALGANJ HIGH SCHOOL SHIKSHAK NIYOJAN 2019 – Provisional Merit List of Higher Secondary (10+2) School Year 2019

ZILA PARISHAD GOPALGANJ HIGH SCHOOL SHIKSHAK NIYOJAN 2019 – Provisional Merit List of High School Year 2019

Notification Dated 04/10/2019

Advertisement and Guidelines for selection of Shiksha Sevak and Shiksha Sevak (Talimi Markaz) under Mahadalit, Dalit and Minority Extreme Backward Classes Akshar Aanchal Yojana

Subject / category wise vacancy report of Higher secondary (+2) schools for Teacher Recruitment-2019 under Zila Parishad

Subject / category wise vacancy report of secondary schools for Teacher Recruitment-2019 under Zila Parishad

Link for Submission of Bank Account for Girl Students who Passed Intermediate [10+2] from Bihar School Examination Board , Patna for Getting Benefit under Kanya Uthan Yojana 2019

Counselling related Notice and Subject wise Second Merit List for Guest Teachers

Sl. No. Notice/Subject
1 Notice
2 Botany
3 English
4 Zoology
5 Physics
6 Chemistry
7 Maths

Counselling related Notice, Format and Guest Teachers List

Sl. No. Notice/ Format/ Subject
1 Notice
2 Format
3 Math
4 Chemistry
5 Botany
6 English
7 Physics
8 Zoology

Important Notice & Guest Teachers Merit List

Sl. No. Notice / Subject
1 Important Notice
2 Math
3 English
4 Botany
5 Zoology
6 Chemistry
7 Physics

Invitation Letter & Guest Teachers Final Merit List
with Posting Place

Sl. No. Notice / Subject
1 Invitation Letter
2 Math
3 English
4 Botany
5 Zoology
6 Chemistry
7 Physics