Close

Education

List of selected candidates by counseling called in first cycle and second cycle under Elementary Teacher Employment 2019-20

List of selected candidates in the counseling held on 09/08/2021 and 10/08/2021

Baikunthpur

Kateya

Thawe

Bhore

Bijayipur

List of selected candidates in the counseling held on 05/08/2021 and 07/08/2021

Joint Order for Counseling Centre

Approved Final Merit List of Teacher Employment 2019-20

1 Baikunthpur USARI

BANGRA

REWTITH

GAMHARI

2 Gopalganj Bishunpur West
3 Hathua Bari Raibhan

Chhap

Kandh Gopi

Line Bazar

Pachfera

Singaha

Sohagpur

Swareji

Kusaundhi

4 Kateya Ameya

Baikunthpur

Bhediya

Patkhauli

5 Phulwaria

Karariya

Majirwa Kala

Bathua Bazar

Churaman Chak

Bairagi Tola

Chmari Patti

Ganesh Dumar

Gidha

Koila Deva

6 Thawe Barari Jagdish

Fulugani

Ramchandrapur

Dhatiwana

Ekderwa

Semra

Lachhwar

Brindawan

Jagmalwa

7 Bijayipur Bharpurwa

Musheri

Ahiyapur

Pagra

8 Bhore Domanpur

Kalyanpur

Bagahwa Mishr

Bhore

Chakrwa Khas

Hussepur

Chhthiyaw

Khadahi

Gopalpur

Koreya

Sisai

Kusaundhi

Rakba

Panchayat Niyojan Schedule

Approved Final Merit List of Teacher Employment 2019-20

1 Baikunthpur English

Hindi

Math and Science

Social Science

Sanskrit

Urdu

1 to 5

2 Kateya English

Hindi

Math and Science

Social Science

Sanskrit

Urdu

1 to 5

3 Bhore English

Hindi

Math and Science

Social Science

Sanskrit

Urdu

1 to 5

4 Bijaipur English

Hindi

Math and Science

Social Science

Sanskrit

Urdu

1 to 5

Relative of Freedom Fighters

Divyang

5 Thawe English

Hindi

Math and Science

Social Science

Sanskrit

Urdu

1 to 5

List of selected candidates in counseling held on 04/08/2021

Counselling schedule for Blocks

Approved Final Merit List of Teacher Employment 2019-20 for Nagar Panchayat and Nagar Parishad

Gopalganj Nagar Parishad

Barauli Nagar Panchayat

Kateya Nagar Panchayat

Mirganj Nagar Panchayat

Counselling schedule for Nagar Panchayat and Nagar Parishad

Identified Employment Unit for Divyangjan and Freedom Fighter

Identified Employment Unit for Divyangjan

Revised Report

List of selected candidates in the counseling held on 12/07/2021.

Final Merit List of Teacher Employment 2019-20 for Class 6 to 8

Final Merit List
Sl. No. Block Name Subject
1 Gopalganj Nagar Parishad
2 Barauli Nagar Panchayat
3 Thawe English

Hindi

Math and Science

Social Science

Sanskrit

Urdu

4 Bijayipur English

Hindi

Math and Science

Social Science

Sanskrit

Urdu

5 Kateya Nagar Panchayat
6 Bhore English

Hindi

Math and Science

Social Science

Sanskrit

Urdu

7 Kateya English

Hindi

Math and Science

Social Science

Sanskrit

Urdu

8 Baikunthpur English

Hindi

Math and Science

Social Science

Sanskrit

Urdu

9 Kuchaikote English

Hindi

Math and Science

Social Science

Sanskrit

Urdu

Final Merit List of Teacher Employment 2019-20 for Class 1 to 5

Final Merit List
Sl. No. Block Name Panchayat Name
1 Mirganj Nagar Panchayat
2 Gopalganj Nagar Parishad
3 Baikunthpur Dighwa Utar

Bandhauli Banaura

Chiutaha

Faizullahpur

Bangra

Gamhari

Rewtith

Usari

4 Phulwaria Karariya

Majirwa Kala

Bathua Bazar

Churaman Chak

5 Gopalganj Bishunpur West

Yadopur Sukul

6 Hathua Bari Raibhan

Chhap

Kandh Gopi

Line Bazar

Pachfera

Singaha

Sohagpur

7 Thawe Barari Jagdish

Indarwa Aebdullah

Fulugani

Ramchandrapur

Dhatiwana

Barari Jagdish

Ekderwa

Semra

Lachhwar

Brindawan

Jagmalwa

8 Bhore Chakarwa khas

Bagahwan mishr

Domanpur

Chakrwa Khas

Hussepur

Kalyanpur

9 Barauli Larauli

Nawada

Kahla

Sarfara

10 Uchkagawn Mahaicha

Balesara

Jamsar

Harpur

11 Bijayipur Kutiya

Pagra

Bharpurwa

Chaumukha

12 Kateya Nagar Panchayat
13 Manjha Sekhparsa
14 Kateya Ameya

Baikunthpur

Bhediya

Patkhauli

Rudrapur

15 Kuchaikote  

After the counseling called for appointment on the post of teacher on 12-07 -2021 under the elementary teacher employment 2019-20, the details of the selected candidates in employment unit wise.

Office Order

Details of Panchayat Niyojan unit and date of counseling

Final Merit List
Sl. No. Block Name Panchayat Name
1 Baikunthpur Azbinagar
Bansghat Masuriyan
Pyarepur
Bakhari
Jagadishpur
2 Barauli Kalyanpur
3 Gopalganj Katgharwa
4 Kuchaikote Rampur Khareya
Ahiyapur
5 Thawe Inderwa Abdullah
6 Vijayipur Jagadishpur
Belwa
Sarupai
Pagra
Vacancy available for elementary teacher recruitment 2019-20 and roster for employment of grandson / granddaughter of freedom fighters
Sl. No. Vaccancy and Roster
1 Handicaped and Grandson/ Granddaughter of Freedom Fighters
2 1-5 Urdu Teachers roster
3 1 -5 General Teacher Roster
4 1-8 Unitwise Subjectwise Roster

Gopalganj Teacher Employment 2019 -20 – Claim objection notice

Formal merit list of Office of Nagar Parishad, Gopalganj for Teacher Employment 2019 -20 for Class I – V

Final merit list of Office of Nagar Parishad, Gopalganj for Teacher Employment 2019 -20 for Class VI – VIII

List of students under National scholarship program for the financial year 2018-19 (OBC Other State)

List of students under National scholarship program for the financial year 2018-19 (OBC Bihar)

List of students under National scholarship program for the financial year 2018-19 (SC Other State)

List of students under National scholarship program for the financial year 2018-19 (SC Bihar)

List of students under National scholarship program for the financial year 2018-19 (ST Other State)

List of students under National scholarship program for the financial year 2018-19 (ST Bihar)

To register objections to the provisional merit list of Class I-V and VI-VIII of Elementary School Teacher recruitment 2019-20. Click Here

Formal Merit List of Teacher Employment 2019-20 for Class 1 to 5

  1. Barauli
  2. Phulwaria
  3. Kateya Nagar Panchayat
  4. Mirganj Nagar Panchayat
  5. Sidhwalia
  6. Gopalganj
  7. Bhore
  8. Baikunthpur
  9. Hathua
  10. Barauli Nagar Panchayat
  11. Kuchaikote
  12. Kateya
  13. Panchdeuri
  14. Thawe
  15. Bijaipur
  16. Uchkagawn
  17. Bhore II
  18. Gopalganj II
  19. Kuchaikote II
  20. Sidhwalia II
  21. Baikunthpur II
  22. Thawe II
  23. Manjha
  24. Baikunthpur III
  25. Barauli Nagar Panchyat
  26. Baikunthpur IV
  27. Bhore III
  28. Bhore IV
  29. Nagar parishad Mirganj
  30. Bhore V
  31. Hathua II
  32. Gopalganj Nagar Parishad
  33. Barauli II
  34. Hathua III
  35. Bijaipur Handicaps
  36. Bhore VI
  37. Hathua IV
  38. Thawe III
  39. Bhore VII
  40. Sidhwalia III
  41. Thawe IV
  42. Manjha II
  43. Bhore VIII
  44. Baikunthpur V
  45. Uchkagawn II
  46. Uchkagawn Handicaps and Freedom Fighter
  47. Thawe IV
  48. Kateya II
  49. Kateya III
  50. Sidhwalia IV
  51. Sidhwalia V
  52. Sidhwalia VI
  53. Sidhwalia VII
  54. Thawe V
  55. Barauli II
  56. Baikunthpur VI
  57. Barauli III
  58. Thawe III
  59. Hathua V
  60. Baikunthpur VII
  61. Manjha III
  62. Manjha IV
  63. Manjha V
  64. Manjha VI
  65. Uchkagawn III
  66. Kuchaikote III
  67. Phulwaria II
  68. Barauli IV
  69. Phulwaria III
  70. Kuchaikote IV
  71. Bhore IX
  72. Hathua VI
  73. Kateya IV
  74. Kuchaikote V
  75. Kuchaikote VI
  76. Barauli V
  77. Gopalganj III
  78. Bhore X
  79. Uchkagawn III

Formal Merit List of Teacher Employment 2019-20 for Class 6 to 8

  1. Kateya Nagar Panchayat
  2. Barauli Nagar Panchayat
  3. Gopalganj Nagar Parishad
  4. Manjha English

    Hindi

    Math

    Social Science

    Sanskrit

    Urdu

     

  5. VijaiPur English

    Hindi

    Math

    Socail Science

    Sanskrit

    Urdu

  6. Barauli English

    Hindi

    Math and Science

    Social Science

    Sanskrit

    Urdu

  7. Kateya English

    Hindi

    Math and Science

    Social Science

    Sanskrit

    Urdu

  8. Thawe English

    Hindi

    Math and Science

    Social Science

    Sanskrit

    Urdu

  9. Phulwaria English

    Hindi

    Math and Science

    Social Science

    Sanskrit

    Urdu

  10. Kuchaikote English

    Hindi

    Math and Science

    Social Science

    Sanskrit

    Urdu

  11. Panchdeori English

    Hindi

    Math and Science

    Social Science

    Sanskrit

    Urdu

  12. Bhore English

    Hindi

    Math and Science

    Social Science

    Sanskrit

    Urdu

  13. Hathua English

    Hindi

    Math and Science

    Social Science

    Sanskrit

    Urdu

  14. Gopalganj English

    Hindi

    Math and Science

    Social Science

    Sanskrit

    Urdu

  15. Sidhwalia English

    Hindi

    Math and Science

    Social Science

    Sanskrit

    Urdu

  16. Baikunthpur English

    Hindi

    Math and Science

    Social Science

    Sanskrit

    Urdu

  17. Uchkagawn English

    Hindi

    Math and Science

    Social science

    Sanskrit

    Urdu

Vacancy available for Elementary Teacher Planning 2019-20 and roster for the appointment of differently abled candidates and grandsons / granddaughters of freedom fighters

Zilla Parishad Gopalganj – Public Notice for Teacher Candidates

Revised Megha List of Zilla Parishad Secondary Teacher Employment 2019

Revised Megha List of Zilla Parishad Higher Secondary Teacher Employment 2019

Revised Merit List of Zilla Parishad High School Teacher Employment 2019

Revised Merit List of Zilla Parishad Secondary / Higher Secondary (+2) Teacher Employment 2019

Counseling related information for appointment of General / Physical and Urdu teachers to the post of primary teacher

Formal merit list of Elementary Teacher Recruitment 2019-20 (VI TO VIII)

Formal merit list of Elementary Teacher Recruitment 2019-20 (I TO V) 

Zila Parishad Gopalganj High / 10+2 School Shikshak Niyojan 2019 – Final Merit List of Higher Secondary (10+2) School Year 2019 after document verification.

Zila Parishad Gopalganj High / 10+2 School Shikshak Niyojan 2019 – Final Merit List of High School Year 2019 after document verification.

Notice – Zilla Parishad Secondary / Higher Secondary Teacher Planning, Gopalganj

Zila Parishad Gopalganj High / 10+2 School Shikshak Niyojan 2019 – Final Merit List of High School Year 2019

Zila Parishad Gopalganj High / 10+2 School Shikshak Niyojan 2019 – Final Merit List of Higher Secondary (10+2) School Year 2019

With regard to extending the date of receipt of applications for the employment of teachers in the primary schools for the year 2019-20.

Important Notice

ZILA PARISHAD GOPALGANJ HIGH SCHOOL SHIKSHAK NIYOJAN 2019 – Provisional Merit List of Higher Secondary (10+2) School Year 2019

ZILA PARISHAD GOPALGANJ HIGH SCHOOL SHIKSHAK NIYOJAN 2019 – Provisional Merit List of High School Year 2019

Notification Dated 04/10/2019

Advertisement and Guidelines for selection of Shiksha Sevak and Shiksha Sevak (Talimi Markaz) under Mahadalit, Dalit and Minority Extreme Backward Classes Akshar Aanchal Yojana

Subject / category wise vacancy report of Higher secondary (+2) schools for Teacher Recruitment-2019 under Zila Parishad

Subject / category wise vacancy report of secondary schools for Teacher Recruitment-2019 under Zila Parishad

Link for Submission of Bank Account for Girl Students who Passed Intermediate [10+2] from Bihar School Examination Board , Patna for Getting Benefit under Kanya Uthan Yojana 2019

Counselling related Notice and Subject wise Second Merit List for Guest Teachers

Sl. No. Notice/Subject
1 Notice
2 Botany
3 English
4 Zoology
5 Physics
6 Chemistry
7 Maths

Counselling related Notice, Format and Guest Teachers List

Sl. No. Notice/ Format/ Subject
1 Notice
2 Format
3 Math
4 Chemistry
5 Botany
6 English
7 Physics
8 Zoology

Important Notice & Guest Teachers Merit List

Sl. No. Notice / Subject
1 Important Notice
2 Math
3 English
4 Botany
5 Zoology
6 Chemistry
7 Physics

Invitation Letter & Guest Teachers Final Merit List
with Posting Place

Sl. No. Notice / Subject
1 Invitation Letter
2 Math
3 English
4 Botany
5 Zoology
6 Chemistry
7 Physics